Leaderboard

Daily Winners 10/10/21

All Grouper:  – Ian Allen on Pardon Me with a 18.5 pound grouper

All Mackerel:  – Josh Joseph on Suncoast Boats with a 10.4 pound king

All Tuna: – Cesar Moreno on No Limits with a 10.6 pound Tuna

Shark: – N/A

Vermillion Snapper: – Ian Allen on Pardon Me with a 3.6 pound vermilion Snapper

Amberjack: –  Gustavo Perez on Hook’Em Up Charters with a 29.9 pound Amberjack

 

Daily Winners 10/9/21

All Grouper: – Mark Bosler on Perra Mala with a 26.2 pound gag

All Mackerel: – Eli council on Sheila Marie Charters with a 20.4 pound king

All Tuna: – Lance Rucker on Perra Mala with a 18.0 pound Blackfin

Shark: – Chris Folk on Lady Kelly Fishing Charters with a 250.7 pound bull shark

Vermillion Snapper: – Dylan Hawkins on the CA 10 hour head boat with a 2.2 pound vermilion snapper

Amberjack: – Jay Bautista on Reel Commocean Fishing Charters with a 48.8 pound Amberjack

 

Daily Winners 10/8/21

All Grouper: -Dino McDowell on Lifeline with a 14.6 grouper

All Mackerel: – Chip Browning on Old Salt with a 32.5 pound king Mackeral

All Tuna: – Jordan McDowell on Lifeline with a 23.6 pound Blackfin tuna

Shark: – Robert Stover on Kelley Girl Charters with a 12.5 pound shark

Vermillion Snapper: — Whitney Holcombe on Lady Kelley with a 2.5 pound vermilion snapper

Amberjack: – Nick Brown on Reel Commocean Fishing Charters with a 34.2 pound Amberjack

 

Daily Winners 10/7/21

All Grouper: -Brad Hunt on BlueWater Connection (New Beginning) with a 8.6 pound gag grouper

All Mackerel: –  – Cole Hood on Team Aquatic Charters with a 4.5 pound Spanish Mackeral

All Tuna: – Dino McDowell on LifeLine with a 19.7 pound Blackfin

Shark: – N/A

Vermillion Snapper: Jordan McDowell on LifeLine with a 1.3 pound vermilion snapper

Amberjack: – Dustin Kennedy on Four Fins with a 29.1 pound Amberjack

Daily Winners 10/6/21

All Grouper: – N/A

All Mackerel: –  Alex Allen on Longshot Private Charter Fishing with a 5.2 pound king

All Tuna: – – Mandi Maska on Longshot 9.9 pounds

Shark: – N/A

Vermillion Snapper: Seth cross on Capt. Mike Charters with a 0.7 pound vermilion snapper

Amberjack: – Glen Cross on Capt. mike with a 31.8 pound Amberjack

Daily Winners 10/5/21

All Grouper: – N/A

All Mackerel: – James Sulphur on The Lannister with a 12.5 pound king

All Tuna: – Katherine Quinn on Lady Black with a 19.2 pound Blackfin

Shark: – – Katherin Quinn on Lady Black with a 154.4 pound shark

Vermillion Snapper: Reed Cooper on Blue Water Connection (New Beginning) with a 0.9 pound vermilion snapper

Amberjack: – N/A

 

Daily Winners 10/4/21

All Grouper: – Tyler Mercer on Heritage Excursions with a 15.4 gag grouper

All Mackerel: – Ted Hammonds on Capt. Anderson’s Marina head boat V with a 10.0 king Mackeral

All Tuna: Martin Rochelle on Heritage Excursions with a 25.3 pound Blackfin tuna

Shark: – Beth Jeung on Aquavit 8.4 pounds

Vermillion Snapper: Mason Hall on Heritage Excursions with a 5.0 pound vermilion snapper

Amberjack: – Michael Foshee on Hook’em Up Charters with a 33.7 pound Amberjack

 

Daily Winners 10/3/21

All Grouper: – Ian Allen on Pardon Me with a 12.3 pound gag

All Mackerel: – Ian Allen on Pardon me with a 17.2 pound KING

All Tuna: Ian Allen on Pardon me with a 23.4 pound Blackfin

Shark: – N/A

Vermillion Snapper: Becca Armesan with a 1.4 pound vermilion snapper

Amberjack: – Scott Welson on Makin’ Memories Fishing Charters with a 23.9 pound Amberjack

 

Daily Winners 10/2/21

All Grouper: – Hunter Clanton on Blue Water Connection (new beginning) with 12.7 pound grouper

All Mackerel: – Lance Rucker on Perra Mala with 36 pound king Mackeral

All Tuna:  Matt Miler on Capt. Mike Charters with 20.8 pound Blackfin

Shark: – N/A

Vermillion Snapper: Caleb Holloway on Makin’ Memories Fishing Charters with a 4.6 pound vermilion snapper

Amberjack: – Cavanaugh Bell on North Bay Light Tackle with 35 pound Amberjack

 

Daily Winners 10/1/21

All Grouper: – AJ Ashley on Charter Boat Great Escape 6.3 pound scamp

All Mackerel: – Edward Echeverria on Lady Kelley Fishing Charters with 9.3 pound king

All Tuna: Chris Thorpe on Boxfull Charters with 22.9 pound Blackfin

Shark: – N/A

Vermillion Snapper: AJ Ashley on Great Escape with 3.1 pound vermilion snapper

Amberjack: – – TJ Stubbs onKelley Girl Charters with a 52.8 pound Amberjack

 

Daily Winners 9/30/21

All Grouper: – Blake Ingram on Chances R Charters at 38.6 lbs

All Mackerel: Wyatt Nichols on Showtime Sportfishing Charters with a 15.3 lb King

All Tuna: Blank Ingram on Chances R with a 22.2 lb pound Blackfin

Shark: – N/A

Vermillion Snapper: Charles Ingram on Chances R with a 3.2 lb vermilion snapper

Amberjack: – Meredith McCord on Chasin The Sun Fishing Show with a 30.9lb Amberjack

 

Daily Winners 9/29/21

All Grouper: – Leslie Alford on Pegasus with a 6.8 pound yellow edge grouper

All Mackerel: Daniel Lickers on No Limits with a 12.6 pound king

All Tuna: A&K Johnson on Lady Black with a 19.9 pound Blackfin

Shark: – Jacob Fields on Kelley Girl Charters at 192.9 pounds

Vermillion Snapper: Jason Millus on Showtime sportfishing charters with a 2.6 pound vermilion snapper

Amberjack: – Dan Merlo on Blue Water Connection (Billistic) with a 24.4 pound Amberjack

 

Daily Winners 9/28/21

All Grouper: Kerry Brown on Florida Watersports with a 30.5lb Gag Grouper

All Mackerel: Tammy Sims on Charter Boat Great Escape with an 11.2lb King Mackerel

All Tuna: Derek Plunk on Gracie Leigh Charters with a 25.2lb Blackfin Tuna

Shark: N/A

Vermillion Snapper: Brandon Acree on Kelley Girl Charters wth a 3.1 lb Vermilion Snapper

Amberjack: Paul Williams on Kelley Girl Charters with a 33.4lb Amberjack

 

Daily Winners 9/27/21

All Grouper: Chris Swenson on Chasin the Sun Fishing Show with a 2.2lb Scamp

All Mackerel: Jessy Foran on Team Aquatic Charters with a 10.4lb King Mackerel

All Tuna: Chris Swenson on Chasin the Sun Fishing Show with a 19.5lb Blackfin Tuna

Shark: N/A

Vermillion Snapper: Cinthia Herrera on the Capt. Anderson IV Head Boat with a 2lb Vermilion Snapper

Amberjack: Charlie Szyperski on Lady Kelley Fishing Charter with a 21.3 lb Amberjack

 

Daily Winners 9/26/21

All Grouper: Matilda Jeung on Aquavit with a 16.6lb Gag Grouper

All Mackerel: David Blair on Southern Hooker Sport Fishing Charters with a 9.6lb King Mackerel

All Tuna: Noah Puckett on Robalo with a 23.9lb Blackfin Tuna

Shark: N/A

Vermillion Snapper: William Camacho on Florida Watersports with a 4.2lb Vermilion Snapper

Amberjack: N/A

 

Daily Winners 9/25/21

All Grouper: Jamie Kipp on Lady K Charters with a 6.1lb Scamp

All Mackerel: Nathan Gilbert on Reel Commocean Fishing Charters with a 23.6lb King Mackerel

All Tuna: Bobby Fuller on No Limits

Shark: Sammy Godfrey on Team Aquatic Charters

Vermillion Snapper: Janet Melton on No Limits

Amberjack: Johnny Herren on Lady Kelley Fishing Charters

 

Daily Winners 9/24/21

All Grouper: Tail Hunter Fishing Charters with an 11.9lb Gag Grouper

All Mackerel: Kelley Girl Fishing Charters with a 20.9lb King Mackerel

All Tuna: Lady Kelley Fishing Charters with a 23lb Blackfin Tuna

Shark: N/A

Vermillion Snapper: Miss Kelley Fishing Charters with a 2.6lb Vermilion Snapper

Amberjack: Tail Hunter Fishing Charters with a 70.2lb Amberjack

 

Federal Charter Boats

King Mackerel

  1. First- Nathan Gilbert on Reel Commocean 23.6 lbs
  2. Second- – Brad Shaw on Kelley Girl 20.9 lbs

Vermilion Snapper

  1. First- Mason Hall on Heritage Excursions 5.0 lbs
  2. Second- Caleb Holloway on Makin’ Memories 4.6 lbs

Amberjack

  1. First- Jared Tidmore on Tail Hunter 70.2 lbs
  2. Second- Stan Tidmore on Tail Hunter 67.3 lbs

Wahoo

  1. First- Sam Hacker on Kelley Girl 49.0 lbs
  2. Second-  Justin Russ on All The Way 24.5 lbs

Mahi Mahi

  1. First- Chad Spradlin on Chances R 9.1 lbs
  2. Second- Hannah Currier on Kelley Girl 6.4 lbs

Gag Grouper

  1. First- Blake Ingram on Chances R 38.6 lbs
  2. Second- Dino McDowell on Lifeline 14.6 lbs

OTHER Grouper

  1. First- AJ Ashley on Great Escape 6.3 lbs
  2. Second- Austin Potts on Makin’ Memories 6.0 lbs

All Tuna

  1. First- Martin Rochelle on Heritage Excursions 25.3 lbs
  2. Second- Jordan McDowell on Lifeline 23.6 lbs

Spanish Mackerel

  1. First- Jay Farrell on All The Way 5.8 lbs
  2. Second- BJ Gilliand on Capt. Mike 5.7 lbs

Shark

  1. First- Chris Folk on Lady Kelley 250.7 lbs
  2. Second- Jacob Fields on Kelley Girl 192.9 lbs

Black Snapper

  1. First- David Alvarez on Makin’ Memories 7.5 lbs
  2. Second- Allen Connerley on Great Escape 7.4 lbs

Recreational Boats - 26+ ft

King Mackerel

  1. First- Lance Rucker on Perra Mala 36.0 lbs
  2. Second- Dale Green on Perra Mala 21.2 lbs

Vermilion Snapper

  1. First- William Camacho on Florida Watersports 4.2lbs
  2. Second- Janet Melton on No Limits 3.5 lbs

Amberjack

  1. First-  Johnny Reed on Perra Mala 43.4 lbs
  2. Second- Jeff Ward on Perra Mala 39.4 lbs

Wahoo

  1. First- Janet Melton on No Limits 28.7 lbs
  2. Second- N/A

Mahi Mahi

  1. First- Brent Armstrong on Hula Girl 9.4 lbs
  2. Second- Janet Melton on No Limits 4.0 lbs

Gag Grouper

  1. First-Kerry Brown on Florida Watersports 30.5 lbs
  2. Second- Mark Bosler on Perra Mala 26.2 lbs

Other Grouper

  1. First- Leslie Alford on Pegasus 6.8 lbs
  2. Second- Jeff Lange on Florida Watersports 4.4 lbs

All Tuna

  1. First- Brent Armstrong on Hula Girl 19.8 lbs
  2. Second- Jacob Rawlins on Hila Girl 19.1 lbs

Spanish Mackerel

  1. First- Scott Peaceman on No Limits 4.3 lbs
  2. Second- Janet Melton on Aquavit 3.7 lbs

Shark

  1. First-Beth Jeung on Aquavit 8.4 lbs
  2. Second- N/A

Black Snapper

  1. First- Kyle Cravens on Florida Watersports 8.4 lbs
  2. Second-  Jeff Lange on Florida Watersports 7.7 lbs

State Charter Boats

King Mackerel

  1. First- Eli Council on Sheila Marie 20.4 lbs
  2. Second- Sherrilyn Romero on Gracie Leigh 11.8 lbs

Spanish Mackerel

  1. First- Cody Bearden on Sheila Maria 4.5 lbs
  2. Second- David Weaver on Sheila Maria 4.5 lbs

Flounder

  1. First- Greg Carpenter on Reel Screamer 1.9 lbs
  2. Second- Matthew Walls on Reel Screamer 1.2 lbs

Speckled Trout

  1. First- Logan Dodds on Reel Fun 1.9 lbs
  2. Second- Elisa Stamey on Reel Fun 1.4 lbs

Mahi Mahi

  1. First- Jacob Counter on B&B charters 2.2 lbs
  2. Second- Kayleigh Felts on Capt. Sully charters 2.0 lbs

All Grouper

  1. First- Chris Swenson on Chasin The Sun 2.2 lbs
  2. Second- N/A

Red Fish Most Spots

  1. First- Kyle Ruchti on Reel Screamer 23 spots
  2. Second- Matt Middleton on Reel Screamer 17 spots

All Tuna

  1. First-Derek Plunk on Gracie Leigh 25.2 lbs
  2. Second- Chris Tharpe on Boxfull Charters 22.9 lbs

Vermilion Snapper

  1. First- Derek Plunk on Gracie Leigh 1.1 lbs
  2. Second- Jason Rabidoux on B&B charters 1.0 lbs

Black Snapper

  1. First- Chris Tharpe on Boxfull charters 3.2 lbs
  2. Second- Oliver Bloom on Gracie Leigh 2.6 lbs

Recreational Boats - Under 26 ft

King Mackerel

  1. First- Chip Browning on Old Salt 32.5 lbs
  2. Second- Ian Allen on Pardon Me 17.2 lbs

Spanish Mackerel

  1. First- Ben Rogers on Jolly Rogers 5.3 lbs
  2. Second- Josh Joseph on Suncoast Boats 5.2 lbs

Flounder

  1. First- N/A
  2. Second- N/A

Speckled Trout

  1. First- Justin Buxton on Finns 2.5 lbs
  2. Second- Pete Turner on Catch M’ Up 2.3 lbs

Mahi Mahi

  1. First- Brenda Lewis on Sea Hab 4.6 lbs
  2. Second- Ian Allen on Pardon Me 3.2 lbs

All Grouper

  1. First- Ian Allen on Pardon Me 18.5 lbs
  2. Second- Ian Allen on Pardon Me 12.3 lbs

Red Fish Most Spots

  1. First- Pete Turner on Catch M’ Up 9 spots
  2. Second- Dennis Grate on The Gheenoe 7 spots

All Tuna

  1. First- Noah Puckett on Robalo 23.9 lbs
  2. Second- Ian Allen on Pardon Me 23.4 lbs

Vermilion Snapper

  1. First- Ian Allen on Pardon Me 3.6 lbs
  2. Second- Ian Allen on Pardon Me 3.2 lbs

Amberjack

  1. First- N/A
  2. Second- N/A

Black Snapper

  1. First- Brenda Lewis on Sea Hab 8.3 lbs
  2. Second- Brenda Lewis on Sea Hab 7.6 lbs

Land Base Division

King Mackerel

  1. First- N/A
  2. Second- N/A

Spanish Mackerel

  1. First- Brenda Lewis 3.1 lbs
  2. Second- Brenda Lewis 2.6 lbs

Flounder

  1. First- Jonathan Smith 2.6 lbs
  2. Second- Brenda Lewis 1.2 lbs

Speckled Trout

  1. First- Brett Peterson 2.0 lbs
  2. Second- Brock Meyer 1.7 lbs

Pompano

  1. First- Brock Meyer 1.5 lbs
  2. Second- N/A

Head Boat/Party Boat

Vermilion Snapper

  1. First- Dylan Hawkins on CA 10 hour 2.2 lbs
  2. Second- – “Redneck” on CA 10 hour 2.1 lbs

All Porgy

  1. First- Jessica Collier on Jubilee 4.7 lbs
  2. Second- Mike Lambright on Jubilee 2.5 lbs

Black or Lane Snapper

  1. First- Rubben “Pleas” Howe on CAIV 5 hour 4.2 lbs
  2. Second- Bobby Hayes on Jubilee 2.9 lbs

All Grouper

  1. First- Levi Espinoza on Jubilee 2.6 lbs
  2. Second- N/A

All Tuna

  1. First- Sidney Plummer on CA 10 hour 5.4 lbs
  2. Second- Buckley Pepper on Treasure Island 4.2 lbs

Kayak and Paddle Board Division

King Mackerel

  1. First- James Sulphur on The Lannister 17.1 lbs
  2. Second- James Sulphur on The Lannister 12.5 lbs

Spanish Mackerel

  1. First- James Sulphur on The Lannister 3.4 lbs
  2. Second- Bobby Witkop on The Insanity 2.5 lbs

Flounder

  1. First- William Moore on Flounder Pounder 1.3 lbs
  2. Second- Price Stephan on Filthy Oar 1.3 lbs

Speckled Trout

  1. First- William Stevenson on Grit 3.2 lbs
  2. Second- Price Stephan on Filthy Oar 2.8 lbs